All services and fees

Fixed fees in US dollars. State fees are billed at cost. With every formation you choose your route: as part of a group of companies, for example under your existing company at home, or on its own. The New Horizons Club is included in every formation package.

US tax

US tax overview

For you
Tax return Your personal US tax return, Form 1040 or 1040-NR. ITIN application on request. $750 View service → ITIN Express Your ITIN, without waiting for your first tax return. $2,500with US residential address $3,700 View service → Streamlined Filing Catch up on missed US tax returns and FBAR filings. $6,000 View service →
For your company
Corporation tax return Form 1120 and Form 5472 for your corporation. The review fee is credited against the fixed-fee quote. $1,500 View service → LLC and LP tax return Form 1065 and K-1 for your LLC or LP. The review fee is credited against the fixed-fee quote. $1,500 View service → Zero tax return LLC Pro forma Form 1120 with Form 5472 for your single-member LLC. $600 View service → EIN application The US tax ID for your existing company, with no SSN and no ITIN. $500 View service → Payroll Payroll for your employees in the USA. $1,600 View service → IRS letters & penalties We review your IRS letter and request penalty relief, with representation by the attorneys on the firm's team. from $1,500 per letter View service → Withholding tax W-8 forms, annual Form 1042 and 1042-S filings, tax treaty assessment. from $550 View service → Sales Tax Registration and ongoing sales tax returns for your company, per state. $490 per state View service →
Special structures

US company formation

US company formation overview

All formation packages: standalone / part of a group of companies, first year
StateLLCCorporation (Inc)Limited Partnership
Delaware $3,450 / $4,700$3,450 / $4,700$5,100 / $6,350
Florida $3,550 / $4,800$3,550 / $4,800$6,500 / $7,750
California $3,550 / $4,800$3,550 / $4,800$4,900 / $6,150
New York $3,550 / $4,800$3,550 / $4,800$5,700 / $6,950
Texas $3,250 / $4,500$3,250 / $4,500$4,900 / $6,150
Wyoming $3,650 / $4,900$3,650 / $4,900$4,600 / $5,850
Legal form
LLC Formation package including the first year, in six states. from $3,250Part of a group from $4,500 View service → Corporation (Inc) Formation package including the first year, in six states. from $3,250Part of a group from $4,500 View service → Limited Partnership Formation package including the first year, with general partner LLC, in six states. from $4,600Part of a group from $5,850 View service →
State
Delaware from $3,450Part of a group from $4,700 View service → Florida from $3,550Part of a group from $4,800 View service → California from $3,550Part of a group from $4,800 View service → New York from $3,550Part of a group from $4,800 View service → Texas from $3,250Part of a group from $4,500 View service → Wyoming from $3,650Part of a group from $4,900 View service →
Special routes
Delaware holding A Delaware corporation on top of your US companies. from $9,370Part of a group from $10,620 View service → US real estate blocker A corporate structure for your real estate investment in the USA. Minimum fee $6,000 View service → Closing a company Dissolve your US company cleanly, with the state and the IRS. from $1,250 View service →
Add to your formation
Tax plan In writing: a tax-compliant, legally sound structure for your US company, coordinated with your accountant at home. $2,000 per company View service → Visa roadmap for your formation The visa roadmap for your new company, for you and your team. $2,000 per company View service → European document package Certificate of Good Standing and Certificate of Incumbency, with apostille and certified German translation. $790 View service → Credit Builder for your formation Add it to your formation: credit history for you and your new US company. $5,900 in the first year View service →

Moving to the USA

Moving to the USA overview

Our services
US Bank Account Opening ITIN Express, a US residential address, your own US bank account and guidance to your first credit card. No US company needed. $4,900 in the first year View service → Credit Builder Credit history for you and your US company, at formation or for your existing company. $5,900 in the first year View service →

US visas & green cards

US visas & green cards overview

Visa roadmap
Visa roadmap In writing: which visa fits you and your family, no company formation with us required. $2,500 View service →

Not sure what you need? Book a consultation or call our office: +1 512 647 1128.